Where to Buy Open Plots in Hyderabad: Corridor-by-Corridor Analysis
Hyderabad's plot market runs along four corridors with very different price ladders and approval risks. This guide compares west, north, east and south on per sq yd bands, drivers, risks and resale liquidity.

- Released HMDA plots range from about ₹11,000 per sq yd in outer Shankarpally to over ₹1 lakh in Kokapet, indicative October 2026
- Approval type (HMDA, DTCP, GP with LRS) moves price more than distance within a village
- Plotted layouts above 500 sq m or eight plots must be registered with TS RERA
- Plots above ₹50 L attract 1% TDS under Section 194-IA, deducted by the buyer
- South-corridor prices lean on announced projects; west and north offer deeper resale liquidity
| What | Indicative range | Note |
|---|---|---|
| West: HMDA layout in Tellapur, 30–33 ft road | ₹45,000 – ₹65,000 per sq yd | indicative, Oct 2026 |
| West: HMDA venture in outer Shankarpally villages | ₹11,000 – ₹18,000 per sq yd | indicative, Oct 2026 |
| North: HMDA layout within 3 km of the Shamirpet exit | ₹20,000 – ₹35,000 per sq yd | indicative, Oct 2026 |
| East: HMDA plot in Narapally, Annojiguda or Chowdariguda | ₹22,000 – ₹35,000 per sq yd | indicative, Oct 2026 |
| South: HMDA villa-plot venture within 3 km of Tukkuguda exit | ₹35,000 – ₹55,000 per sq yd | indicative, Oct 2026 |
| South: DTCP layout 1–5 km off NH-44, Shadnagar | ₹8,000 – ₹16,000 per sq yd | indicative, Oct 2026 |
Ranges reflect recent transactions and advisor observation as of 2026-10. Always verify against the sub-registrar market value and the specific parcel.
Where to buy open plots in Hyderabad is less a question of which locality is "hot" and more a question of which corridor matches your budget, your holding period and your appetite for approval risk. The city grows outward along roads and employment clusters: west along the IT corridor and the ORR, north along NH-44 and the Mumbai highway, east along the Warangal highway and south toward the airport, Pharma City and the announced Future City. Each corridor has a different approval mix, a different price ladder and a different set of things that can go wrong. This guide walks through all four, using the same indicative bands as our area pages, so you can decide where to look before you decide what to buy.
Who this guide is for
It is for salaried buyers who want a plot to build on within five to ten years, investors looking to hold land through the next growth cycle, and NRIs who want a residential plot in Telangana. NRIs and OCIs can buy residential plots freely; it is only agricultural land, plantations and farmhouses that are off limits to them.
Why corridor thinking beats locality thinking
Plot prices in Hyderabad move in waves along corridors. When Kokapet's Neopolis layout pushed land past ₹1 lakh per sq yd, the next wave rolled into Tellapur, Kollur and Mokila. When the Infosys and Mindspace campuses filled up at Pocharam, plotted demand spread toward Ghatkesar and beyond. The pattern repeats on every side of the city: the first ring of layouts near an employment hub or ORR exit gets expensive, and buyers move one or two villages further along the same road.
Thinking in corridors helps you in three ways. You can see where you sit on the price ladder, you can tell whether a "new" area is genuinely the next step on a growth path or just a cheap layout in the middle of nowhere, and you can compare like with like: an HMDA plot 5 km from an ORR exit in the west against an HMDA plot 5 km from an exit in the south.
How plot approvals work around Hyderabad
Approval type is the single biggest driver of price within a village, and the single biggest source of buyer regret. Before comparing corridors, understand what each approval means. Our HMDA vs DTCP vs gram panchayat layouts guide goes deeper; the short version is below.
HMDA layouts
Inside the Hyderabad Metropolitan Development Authority area, which covers the city and a wide surrounding belt across several districts, private layouts are approved by HMDA. A genuine HMDA layout has a layout permit (LP) number, an approved plan showing roads, open spaces and plot numbers, and a release of plots once the developer completes the infrastructure or mortgages a portion of plots to HMDA as security. You can verify layout approvals and master-plan land use on HMDA's official site.
DTCP layouts
Outside the HMDA area, the Directorate of Town and Country Planning approves layouts. DTCP layouts follow similar standards on road widths and open space, and they are common in Sangareddy town's outer areas, Shadnagar, Yadadri and most district towns.
Gram panchayat layouts and LRS
Older layouts approved only by a gram panchayat, or not approved at all, are the cheapest plots in every corridor. Many owners applied under the Layout Regularisation Scheme (LRS). A GP plot with completed LRS proceedings is a reasonable buy at the right price; a GP plot with a pending or rejected application carries real risk when you apply for building permission.
RERA for plotted layouts
Plotted developments above 500 sq m or more than eight plots must be registered with TS RERA before marketing. Check the registration number and validity on the TS RERA portal. RERA registration does not replace HMDA or DTCP approval; it is an additional layer of disclosure and accountability.
Release, mortgage and zoning
- Mortgaged plots: a share of plots in a new layout is usually mortgaged to the approving authority until infrastructure is complete. Buying a mortgaged plot before release is risky.
- Master-plan zoning: confirm the layout sits in a residential zone and not in a conservation, recreational or industrial zone.
- Lake FTL, buffer and nala: layouts near tanks and streams must respect full-tank-level and buffer restrictions, which enforcement agencies have pursued more actively since 2024.
The four corridors at a glance
All figures are indicative as of October 2026, drawn from recent transactions and advisor observation, and match our area pages. "Entry HMDA band" means a typical released HMDA layout plot on a 30–40 ft road in the more affordable villages of the corridor.
| Corridor | Key areas | Approval mix | Entry HMDA band, per sq yd | Main upside driver | Main risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West | Kokapet, Tellapur, Kollur, Mokila, Shankarpally | Mostly HMDA; GP with LRS in older pockets | ₹11,000 – ₹18,000 (outer Shankarpally) to ₹45,000 – ₹65,000 (Tellapur) | IT corridor, ORR interchanges | High entry price; lake and zoning checks |
| North and north-west | Bachupally, Dundigal, Kompally, Medchal, Shamirpet, Patancheru, Sangareddy | HMDA near ORR; DTCP and GP further out | ₹13,000 – ₹22,000 (outer Medchal) to ₹30,000 – ₹50,000 (Bachupally ventures) | NH-44, Genome Valley, industrial belts | Defence and airfield constraints near Dundigal; industrial pollution pockets |
| East | Pocharam, Ghatkesar, Bhongir, Yadadri | HMDA to Ghatkesar; DTCP beyond | ₹15,000 – ₹28,000 (Aushapur side) to ₹22,000 – ₹35,000 (Narapally) | Infosys and Mindspace campuses, NH-163 | Slower rental demand; long holding periods |
| South | Shamshabad, Tukkuguda, Adibatla, Maheshwaram, Kandukur, Kothur, Shadnagar | HMDA near ORR; DTCP and GP toward Kandukur and Shadnagar | ₹11,000 – ₹20,000 (inland Kothur) to ₹35,000 – ₹55,000 (Tukkuguda near ORR) | Airport, Aerospace SEZ, announced Future City | Speculative pricing on announced projects |
West corridor: Kokapet to Shankarpally
The western corridor is Hyderabad's premium plot market, and it is also the steepest price ladder in the state. As you drive from the Financial District out toward Shankarpally, rates fall from well above ₹1 lakh per sq yd to below ₹20,000 within roughly 30 km.
| Area | Typical HMDA layout, 30–33 ft road | Gated villa-plot community | Area guide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokapet | ₹75,000 – ₹1,05,000 per sq yd | ₹1,10,000 – ₹1,60,000 | Open plots in Kokapet |
| Tellapur | ₹45,000 – ₹65,000 | ₹65,000 – ₹95,000 | Open plots in Tellapur |
| Kollur | ₹36,000 – ₹52,000 | ₹55,000 – ₹80,000 | Open plots in Kollur |
| Mokila | ₹32,000 – ₹48,000 | ₹50,000 – ₹75,000 | Open plots in Mokila |
| Shankarpally | ₹11,000 – ₹18,000 (outer villages) | ₹15,000 – ₹24,000 on 40 ft+ roads | Open plots in Shankarpally |
Who it suits: buyers who work in the Financial District, Gachibowli or Hitech City and want to build within five years, and investors who prefer liquidity over cheapness. West corridor plots resell faster than plots anywhere else in Telangana because the buyer pool is deepest.
What to watch: the jump from Mokila to Shankarpally is large because the drive time jumps too. Shankarpally is where the corridor turns from "suburb" into "town with its own economy", and the proposed Regional Ring Road adds a long-term story. Kokapet and Tellapur plots are increasingly about villas, not land banking; at ₹75,000 per sq yd and above, the rental return on a built house rarely justifies holding the plot empty for a decade.
North and north-west corridor: NH-44, Mumbai highway and Genome Valley
The north is Hyderabad's value corridor for plotted housing. It combines established suburbs like Bachupally and Kompally with industrial and institutional anchors: the Air Force Academy at Dundigal, industrial sheds around Medchal, Genome Valley at Shamirpet, and the Patancheru industrial belt on the Mumbai highway.
| Area | Indicative band, per sq yd | What drives it | Area guide |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachupally | ₹30,000 – ₹50,000 (ventures toward Mallampet and Bowrampet) | Miyapur metro, schools, townships | Open plots in Bachupally |
| Dundigal | ₹20,000 – ₹34,000 (Gandimaisamma–Dundigal core) | ORR Dundigal exit, Bahadurpally colleges | Open plots in Dundigal |
| Kompally | ₹28,000 – ₹45,000 (Dulapally–Bahadurpally ventures) | NH-44 villa belt, Suchitra | Open plots in Kompally |
| Medchal | ₹26,000 – ₹42,000 near the ORR; ₹13,000 – ₹22,000 6–12 km out | District HQ, industrial sheds | Open plots in Medchal |
| Shamirpet | ₹20,000 – ₹35,000 within 3 km of the exit | Genome Valley, BITS, NALSAR | Open plots in Shamirpet |
| Patancheru | ₹24,000 – ₹38,000 (Rudraram side) | Mumbai highway, ICRISAT, BHEL, GITAM | Open plots in Patancheru |
| Sangareddy | ₹18,000 – ₹35,000 (Kandi side) | IIT Hyderabad, RRR northern arm | Open plots in Sangareddy |
Who it suits: families in Kukatpally, Miyapur, Secunderabad and Kompally who want to build close to where they already live, and investors who want HMDA plots at half the west's price.
What to watch: near Dundigal, height and defence-related restrictions around the airfield affect some plots, and our Dundigal page prices those separately. Around Patancheru and Isnapur, check proximity to industrial units; a cheaper plot downwind of a chemical cluster is not a bargain. North of the ORR, approval mixes change village by village, so confirm HMDA versus DTCP for the specific survey number.
East corridor: Pocharam, Ghatkesar and the Warangal highway
The east is a slower, steadier market. Its anchor is the Infosys Pocharam campus and the Raheja Mindspace SEZ, which brought salaried demand to what had been an agricultural fringe. Plotted ventures have followed the Warangal highway, NH-163, toward Ghatkesar and Bibinagar, with AIIMS Bibinagar adding a second anchor further out.
| Area | Indicative band, per sq yd | Area guide |
|---|---|---|
| Pocharam, within 2 km of the Infosys campus | ₹30,000 – ₹45,000 | Open plots in Pocharam |
| Narapally, Annojiguda, Chowdariguda | ₹22,000 – ₹35,000 | Same guide |
| Ghatkesar, within 2–3 km of the ORR or NH-163 | ₹22,000 – ₹35,000 | Open plots in Ghatkesar |
| Ghatkesar ventures at Aushapur, Yamnampet, Edulabad | ₹15,000 – ₹28,000 | Same guide |
| DTCP or outer HMDA toward Bibinagar | ₹8,000 – ₹15,000 | Same guide |
| Bhongir inner-fringe layouts | ₹14,000 – ₹28,000 | Open plots in Bhongir |
| Yadadri approved ventures, Raigir and Bhongir roads | ₹9,000 – ₹20,000 | Open plots in Yadadri |
Who it suits: buyers who work in the eastern IT campuses, Uppal or LB Nagar, and patient investors comfortable holding for eight to ten years.
What to watch: rental demand in the east is thinner than in the west, so a house built on a plot here will usually earn less. The Yadadri temple-town market has its own dynamics driven by pilgrimage and commercial frontage; residential plots further out can be slow to resell.
South corridor: airport, Aerospace SEZ and the Future City
The south has the most announced infrastructure and therefore the most speculation. The airport at Shamshabad, the Aerospace SEZ and TCS campus at Adibatla, Fab City at Maheshwaram and the government's announced Future City south of Kandukur all pull demand in the same direction. Much of the Future City infrastructure is announced or proposed rather than built, which is why we urge discipline on price.
| Area | Indicative band, per sq yd | Area guide |
|---|---|---|
| Shamshabad, airport and Srisailam side | ₹14,000 – ₹28,000 | Open plots in Shamshabad |
| Tukkuguda, HMDA within 3 km of the ORR exit | ₹35,000 – ₹55,000 | Open plots in Tukkuguda |
| Adibatla core near TCS and SEZ | ₹32,000 – ₹50,000 | Open plots in Adibatla |
| Maheshwaram interior HMDA villages | ₹20,000 – ₹35,000 | Open plots in Maheshwaram |
| Kandukur, near announced Future City sites | ₹15,000 – ₹30,000 | Open plots in Kandukur |
| Kothur, HMDA 2–6 km inland | ₹11,000 – ₹20,000 | Open plots in Kothur |
| Shadnagar, DTCP 1–5 km off NH-44 | ₹8,000 – ₹16,000 | Open plots in Shadnagar |
Who it suits: airport and aerospace employees, buyers who want a large plot within an hour of the airport, and investors willing to hold through a long infrastructure cycle.
What to watch: brochures in this corridor lean heavily on Future City maps. Ask what is notified, funded and under construction today. Our Future City and Pharma City guide separates the announced from the built.
Investment outlook: holding periods, liquidity and exit
Buying a plot is easy; selling one at the price you hoped for is harder. Before you commit to a corridor, think about who will buy the plot from you and when. These are our general observations from advising on resales, not forecasts.
| Corridor | Typical sensible holding period | Resale liquidity | Who buys from you |
|---|---|---|---|
| West, inside Tellapur–Kollur–Mokila | 3–7 years | Good; deep buyer pool of IT families and builders | End users building villas, small developers |
| West, Shankarpally and beyond | 7–10 years | Moderate; depends on RRR progress | Investors, weekend-home buyers |
| North, near the ORR | 4–8 years | Good for HMDA plots near NH-44 and Bachupally | Families from Kukatpally, Miyapur, Kompally |
| East | 7–10 years | Moderate; better near the campuses | Campus employees, local buyers |
| South, near the ORR | 5–8 years | Moderate to good near Tukkuguda and Adibatla | Airport and aerospace staff, investors |
| South, Kandukur to Shadnagar | 8–12 years | Thin until infrastructure arrives | Investors, later end users |
Three factors make a plot easy to sell later, whatever the corridor. First, houses already standing in the layout: a venture where a third of the plots have homes is far easier to sell into than an empty grid of pegs. Second, road width and position: east- and north-facing plots on 40 ft roads sell faster than west-facing plots on 30 ft roads, partly for vastu reasons that matter to many Hyderabad buyers. Third, a clean, simple document set: HMDA or DTCP approval, released status, NALA conversion and a straightforward chain of title. Every gap in the file becomes a discount at resale.
The biggest risk is not a price fall but a long sideways period. Many southern and eastern layouts launched in earlier cycles sat flat for several years before infrastructure caught up. If you may need the money back within three years, buy closer to the ORR, accept a smaller plot and prioritise liquidity over upside.
Where to buy open plots in Hyderabad on your budget
Most buyers we meet are looking for a plot of 150–267 sq yd. The table shows roughly where a given budget for a 200 sq yd HMDA or DTCP plot lands, before registration costs.
| Budget for 200 sq yd | Implied rate | Where it typically buys an approved plot |
|---|---|---|
| ₹20 L – ₹35 L | ₹10,000 – ₹17,500 | Shadnagar DTCP, inland Kothur, Yadadri, outer Shankarpally, outer Medchal |
| ₹35 L – ₹60 L | ₹17,500 – ₹30,000 | Shamirpet, Ghatkesar ventures, Maheshwaram interior, Dundigal, Kandukur near the highway, Sangareddy |
| ₹60 L – ₹1 Cr | ₹30,000 – ₹50,000 | Mokila, Kollur, Tukkuguda near the ORR, Adibatla core, Pocharam campus belt, Bachupally ventures |
| ₹1 Cr – ₹2 Cr | ₹50,000 – ₹1,00,000 | Tellapur, gated villa-plot communities in Kollur and Mokila, older Kokapet GP layouts |
| Above ₹2 Cr | ₹1,00,000+ | Kokapet HMDA layouts and Neopolis edge, gated communities in the west |
Step by step: buying an approved plot, with timelines and costs
| Step | What to do | Typical time | Indicative cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Pick a corridor | Match budget, commute and holding period | 1–2 weeks | None |
| 2. Verify approval | LP number and approved plan with HMDA or DTCP; TS RERA registration for the layout | 2–5 days | Nominal |
| 3. Check release and zoning | Confirm your plot is released, not mortgaged; check master-plan zone, lake and nala buffers | 3–7 days | Included in legal fee |
| 4. Title search | EC for 30 years, parent land title, link documents, NALA conversion order | 1–2 weeks | Advocate fee, typically ₹20,000 – ₹50,000 |
| 5. Site check | Peg the plot on the ground against the layout plan; check road width as built | 1 day | Surveyor ₹5,000 – ₹15,000 |
| 6. Agreement and payment | Agreement of sale; deduct 1% TDS under Section 194-IA if price exceeds ₹50 L | 1–4 weeks | TDS is deducted from the price, not added |
| 7. Registration | Sale deed at the jurisdictional SRO via the IGRS Telangana portal slot | 1 day once booked | Roughly 7.5% of registered value, verify current rates |
Worked example: ₹65 lakh, three corridors
A Kukatpally couple has ₹65 L including costs for a 200 sq yd plot they plan to build on in six to eight years. Using mid-points of the indicative bands:
| Patancheru, Rudraram side HMDA | Shamirpet, near the exit HMDA | Tukkuguda, toward Maheshwaram HMDA | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assumed rate | ₹29,000 per sq yd | ₹28,000 per sq yd | ₹27,000 per sq yd |
| Plot price, 200 sq yd | ₹58 L | ₹56 L | ₹54 L |
| Registration and duties at roughly 7.5% | About ₹4.4 L | About ₹4.2 L | About ₹4 L |
| Legal, survey, misc. | About ₹60,000 | About ₹60,000 | About ₹60,000 |
| Total outlay | About ₹62.1 L | About ₹60 L | About ₹57.8 L |
| TDS at 1% (deducted from the price paid to the seller) | ₹58,000 | ₹56,000 | ₹54,000 |
| Commute from Kukatpally | 25–40 min | 45–60 min via ORR | 60–75 min via ORR |
For this couple, Patancheru wins on commute and Tukkuguda on price and airport access. We would usually shortlist Patancheru and Shamirpet, then let the specific layouts decide: road width as built, how many houses already stand, drainage and the developer's track record matter more at this stage than a ₹2,000 per sq yd difference.
Mistakes we see in practice, and the fix
- Calling a layout "HMDA approved" because the brochure says so. Fix: verify the LP number and plan with the authority and match your plot number to the approved plan.
- Buying a mortgaged plot. Fix: insist on the release letter covering your plot before paying more than a token amount.
- Paying west-corridor prices for a south-corridor story. Fix: price land on what is built and funded today, with a modest premium for announcements.
- Ignoring lake and nala buffers. Fix: overlay the layout on the tank FTL and buffer maps; our lake FTL and buffer guide explains how.
- Assuming a GP plot with "LRS applied" is regularised. Fix: ask for the final LRS proceedings, not the application receipt.
- Forgetting TDS. Buyers of plots above ₹50 L must deduct 1% and file Form 26QB. Fix: build it into the payment schedule.
- Not checking roads as built. A 40 ft road on paper can be 30 ft on the ground. Fix: walk and measure before booking.
NRI note on plots
NRIs and OCIs can buy residential plots in any of these corridors, pay from NRE, NRO or FCNR accounts or inward remittance, and register through a power of attorney. When an NRI sells, the buyer must deduct TDS under Section 195 at the applicable capital-gains rate plus surcharge and cess, and repatriation follows RBI rules. Our NRI investment guide covers the details; consult a CA on your tax position.
How NRR Estates helps you choose and buy a plot
We begin with your budget, commute and holding period, narrow the city down to one or two corridors and shortlist layouts that pass our approval check. We verify LP numbers, release status, RERA registration and zoning before you visit, so you see only plots worth seeing. On site we peg the plot, measure roads and check drainage. Our legal team runs the title search and NALA verification, we negotiate on price and payment terms, and we handle SRO registration and TDS paperwork. Our fees are disclosed upfront, and if a layout fails our checks we tell you plainly.
Before you book, run through our plot verification checklist.
Open plots in Hyderabad: questions buyers ask
Which is the best area to buy open plots in Hyderabad?
There is no single best area; there is a best fit for your budget, commute and holding period. If you work in the Financial District and want to build within five years, the Tellapur, Kollur and Mokila belt makes sense if you can afford ₹32,000 to ₹65,000 per sq yd. If you want HMDA plots at half that price, look north at Shamirpet, Dundigal or Medchal. Airport and aerospace employees often prefer Tukkuguda or Adibatla. Patient investors look at Shadnagar, Kandukur or the east, accepting longer holding periods.
Is an HMDA plot always better than a DTCP plot?
Not necessarily. HMDA and DTCP approve layouts in different jurisdictions: HMDA inside the Hyderabad metropolitan area and DTCP outside it. Both follow broadly similar planning standards. What matters is that the layout is genuinely approved by the right authority for that village, that your plot is released and not mortgaged, and that it sits in a residential zone. A properly approved DTCP plot in Shadnagar is a sounder purchase than a GP plot marketed as HMDA near the city. Always verify the layout permit number with the authority.
Are plots near the announced Future City a good investment?
They can be, for buyers with a long horizon and realistic expectations. As of October 2026, much of the Future City infrastructure south of Kandukur is announced or proposed rather than built. Approved ventures near announced sites trade at roughly ₹15,000 to ₹30,000 per sq yd. The risk is paying today for infrastructure that may take many years to arrive, and then sitting through a long flat period. We advise pricing such land on what is built and funded now, holding for eight years or more, and avoiding unapproved layouts entirely.
What does it cost to register a plot in Hyderabad?
As of October 2026, stamp duty, transfer duty and registration fee together come to roughly 7.5% of the registered value, which is generally the higher of your price and the government market value. Plots register at the jurisdictional Sub-Registrar Office, with slots booked through the IGRS Telangana portal. If the price exceeds ₹50 lakh, you must also deduct 1% TDS under Section 194-IA and file Form 26QB; that amount comes out of what you pay the seller. Add legal and survey fees. Verify current rates before registration.
How do I know if a plot is mortgaged to HMDA?
When HMDA or DTCP approves a new layout, the developer often mortgages a portion of plots to the authority as security for completing roads, drains and other infrastructure. Those plots are listed in the approval documents. Ask the developer for the layout approval and the mortgage list, and check whether your plot number appears on it. If it does, insist on the release letter covering your plot before paying more than a token amount. Buying a mortgaged plot before release can leave you unable to register or obtain building permission.
Can NRIs buy open plots in Hyderabad?
Yes. NRIs and OCI cardholders can buy residential and commercial plots in Telangana; the FEMA restriction applies only to agricultural land, plantations and farmhouses. Payment must come from NRE, NRO or FCNR accounts or through normal banking channels from abroad. You can register in person or through a power of attorney executed abroad and adjudicated in India. When you later sell, the buyer deducts TDS under Section 195 at the applicable capital-gains rate. Consult a CA about your tax position and repatriation before you buy.
How long should I hold an open plot in Hyderabad?
Our general observation is three to seven years for well-located plots in the western belt near Tellapur and Kollur, four to eight years near the northern ORR exits, and eight years or more for plots in Shadnagar, Kandukur and the outer east. These are not forecasts. Plots in layouts with houses already standing, wide roads and clean documents sell faster. If you might need the money within three years, prioritise liquidity: buy closer to the ORR and an employment hub, even if that means a smaller plot.
Is a gram panchayat plot with LRS safe to buy?
A GP plot with completed LRS proceedings, meaning the final regularisation order has been issued and fees paid, can be a reasonable purchase at the right price, typically well below HMDA plots in the same village. The risk lies with plots where LRS was only applied for, is pending or was rejected, because you may struggle to obtain building permission. Ask for the final LRS proceedings, check the layout is not on prohibited or lake-buffer land, and confirm the road widths meet current norms. Our LRS guide explains the details.







